The University of Arizona

UTA Program Participants

 The UTA Program came into being as part of the VIGRE Grant.

Spring 2020 Coordinators:  Rachel Neville and Tiffany Jones

UTA Course Sponsor Report
Sean O'Meara  122B Tynan Lazarus  
Tyrus Nelson 254 May Yeap  
Madison Delmoe  195M Michelle Ort  
Jenna Gorham 313 Ahmed Zerouali  
Ashley Garber 313 Tiffany Jones  
Erik Struckmeyer   313 Brandon Tippings  
John Partington 323 Sunhi Choi  
Marcel Hudiani 413 Yong Suk Moon  
Lane Lewis 223 Nataliya Sandler  

 

Fall 2019 Coordinators:  Rachel Neville and Tiffany Jones

UTA Course Sponsor Report
Savannah Armstrong  254 Bruce Bayly  report
Lauren Brauer 106, 302B Jose David Fonseca  report
Christian Cooper 313 Calvin zhang  report
Wes Johnson 223 Nataliya Sandler  report
Andrew Kouris 223 Mariamma Varghese   report
Lane Lewis 129 Rachel Neville  report
Richard Lu 223 May Yeap  report
Tolar Bennett 323 Sunhi Choi  report

 

Spring 2019 Coordinators:  Lidia Mrad and Rachel Neville

UTA Course Sponsor Report
Alireza Afshan     129 Houssam Abdul-Rahman  report
Lauren Brauer 313 Andrew Gillette report
Colby Brown 413 Amanda Young report
Christian Cooper 223 Melinda Lanius report
James Davia 322 Ngoc Do report
Marcel Hudiani 313 Matthew Wheeler report
Elliot Kisiel 424 Lidia Mrad report
Jericho Lawson 367 Aaron Ekstrom report
Nathaniel McAdoo   313 Raymundo Navarrete report
Chirag Rathi 223 May Yeap report
Xin Wang 129 Mariamma Varghese report

 

Fall 2018 Coordinators:  Lidia Mrad and Rachel Neville

UTA Course Sponsor Report
Isaac Charcos       223 Nataliya Sandler report
Madison Delmoe 223 Chris Jewell report
Alexis Garrabrant 129 Tracy Stepien report
Ryan Gatski 464 Tom Kennedy report
Wes Lee Johnson 313 Houssam Abdul-Rahman report
Elliot Kisiel 223 Matt Wheeler report
Erika Leatherwood 125 Paul Carter report
Amy Liu 323 Ted Laetsch report
Victoria Sanders 313 Andrew Gillette report
Ashley Sirk 313 Jeremy Booher report

 

Spring 2018 Coordinators:  Gabriela Jaramillo and Lidia Mrad 

UTA Course Sponsor Report
Madison Delmoe          313 Guada Lozano                 report
Austen Kim  122B May Yeap   report
Rubbal Kumar 129 Houssam Abdul-Rahman report
William Aaron Letizia 313 Ngoc Doc report
Taylor Lovell 122B Janice Takagi report
Matt Mitchell 413 Amanda Young report
Daniel Peck 223 Nataliya Sandler report
Rajeev Ram 355 Bob Jenkins report
Jeremy Roberts 223 Mriamma Varghese report
Xavier Urrea 243 Brenae Bailey report

 
Fall 2017 Coordinators:  Gabriela Jaramillo and Lidia Mrad

UTA Course Sponsor Report
 Rongrong Cao  223 May Yeap report
 Tyler Dille 313 Jeremy Booher report
 Rubbal Kumar           124 Houssam Abdul- Rahman    report
 William Aaron Letizia     323 Sunhi Choi report
 Riddhi Wanchoo 313 Amanda Young report
 Christina West 323 Ted Laetsch report
 Alison Zuriel Williams 223 Mariamma Varghese report
 Siyuan Zou 129 Ted Laetsch report

 

Spring 2017 Coordinators:  Tyler Kloefkorn and Katherine Walsh

UTA Course Sponsor
Ruby Abrams 456 Vladimir Zakharov
Angel Burr 432 Sergey Cherkis
Hyunwoong "Woody" Chang 223 Lay-May Yeap
Yiling Ding 323 Theodore Laetsch
Thomas Doehrman 464 Diane Holcomb
Hannah Knight 310 Mattias Morzfeld
Stephanie Lane 302B Cynthia Anhalt
Kevin Milligan 355 Paul Carter
Marley Murrell 302B Janet Liston
Sean Raglow 223 Mariamma Varghese
Victoria Sanders 223 Jim Cushing
Jorge Stimans 302A Jose Fonseca
Mingjun Zhou (Jade) 223 Nataliya Sandler

 

Fall 2016 Coordinators:  Katherine Walsh and Tyler Kloefkorn

UTA Course Sponsor
Angel Burr 425A Katie Walsh
Yiling Ding 355 Jim Cushing
Thomas Doehrman 313 Andrew Gillette
Marcus Elia 122B Brenae Bailey
Ryan Gatski 223 May Yeap
Brooke Jundt 302A

Janet Liston

Hannah Knight 313 Matti Morzfeld
Xinyi Li 129 Ted Laetsch
Abigail McCourt 464/263 Sunder Sethuraman/Antonio Rubio
Kevin Milligan 223 Tyler Kloefkorn
Victoria Sanders 223 Mariamma Varghese
Jorge Stimans 302A Jose Fonseca
Mingjun Zhou (Jade) 223 Nataliya Sandler

 

Spring 2016 Coordinators:  Tyler Kloefkorn and Katherine Walsh

UTA Course Sponsor
Ruby Abrams Math 454 Nicholas Brubaker
Angel Burr Math 313 Susan Durst
Michael Cullan Math 243 Katherine Walsh
Yiling Ding Math 129 Lay-May Yeap
Thomas Doehrman Math 425B Susan Durst
Giulio Esposito Math 223 Mariamma Varghese
Shilu Feng Math 368 Bruce Bayly
Ranfei Jiang Math 223 Natalia Sandler
Amanda Koenig Math 302A Janet Liston
Omar Melikechi Math 315 Jason Aubrey
Jon Scott Math 129 Lay-May Yeap
Megan Shearer Math 254H Bruce Bayly
Kelsey Timms Math 129 Brenae Bailey
Ashley Wu Math 116 Elvira Anisenko
Jimmy Yao Math 432 Katherine Walsh
Mingjun Zhou Math 129 Brenae Bailey

 

Fall 2015 Coordinators:  Katherine Walsh and Tyler Kloefkorn

UTA Course Sponsor
Ruby Abrams Math 413 David Glickenstein
Michael Cullan Math 223 Natalie Sandler
Augustus Danielson Math 223 Tyler Kloefkorn
Thomas Doehrman Math 313 Bryden Cais
Shilu Feng Math 464 Hermann Flaschka
Ryan Gonda MATH 323 Jason Aubrey
Ranfei Jiang MATH 223 Mariamma Varghese
Katie Johnson MATH 302A Janet Liston
Alissa Marco MATH 302A Cythia Anhalt
Kyle Martin Math 112 Elvira Ansienko
Abigail McCourt Math 263 Josh Lioi
Alexis-Jane Torre Math 425A Ted Laetsch
Sarina White Math 122/223 Chris Jewell
Yue Zhang Math 122 May Yeap

 

Spring 2015 Coordinators:  Joshua Lioi and Katherine Walsh

UTA Course Sponsor
Sean Ashley Math 223  
Lucas Gomez Math 223  
Ria Granzier Math 323  
Kexin Li Math 243  
Alissa Marco Math 302A  
Kyle Martin Math 215  
Liam Noronha Math 129  
Sarah Schnoor Math 129  
Megan Shearer Math 254  
David Simmons Math 413  
Alexis-Jane Torre Math 323  
Scott Wheeler Math 129  

 

Fall 2014 Coordinators:  Scott Kaschner and Joshua Lioi 

UTA Course Sponsor
Charles Conrad    
Ria Granzier    
Katelyn Hudspeth    
Hasanian Jamal    
Kexin Li    
Bowen Liu    
Liam Noronha    
Jacob Pavek    
Reaper Romero    
Sarah Schnoor    
Megan Shearer    
David Simmons    
Cindy Trieu    
Yumin Ye    

Spring 2014 Coordinators:  Susan Durst and Scott Kaschner

UTA Course Sponsor
George Amaya    
Austin Antoniou    
Adrian Carballeira    
Taylor Corcoran    
Craig Gross    
Antony Pearson    
Reaper Romero    
David Simmons    
Larissa Szwez    
Alexis-Jane Torre    
Xinbing Wang    

 

Fall 2013 Coordinators:  Rohit Thomas and Susan Durst

UTA Course Sponsor
George Amaya    
Sean Ashley    
Adrian Carballeira    
Taylor Corcoran    
Xiaoqian Fu    
Emily Huang    
Alex Nguyen    
Liam Noronha    
Staci Smith    
Larissa Szwez    
Jonathan Utegaard    

 

Spring 2013 Coordinators:  Brie Finegold and Rohit Thomas

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Taylor Corcoran Math 363 Joe Watkins Report Unavailable 
Emily Huang Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report Unavailable
Liam Noronha Math 215 Nicholas Ercolani Report Unavailable
Jun Shi Math 263 Deb Hughes Hallett Report Unavailable
Vikrant Singhal Math 122A/B Mariamma Varghese Report Unavailable
Alaric Weber Math 302B Brie Finegold Report Unavailable
Megan Windsor Math 223 Nataliya Sandler Report Unavailable
Hannah Yoder Math 315 Cody Patterson Report Unavailable

 

Fall 2012 Coordinators:  Kristen Beck and Rohit Thomas

UTA Course Sponsor Reports   
Austin Antoniou Math 355 Esther Widiasih Report Unavailable 
Rachel Baumann Math 413 Rohit Thomas Report Unavailable
Taylor Corcoran Math 363 Joe Watkins Report Unavailable
Michael Jardini Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report Unavailable
Wellington Lee Math 122A/B Mariamma Varghese Report Unavailable
Zachary Luety Math 223 Cody Patterson Report Unavailable
Jun Shi Math 263 Marek Rychlik Report Unavailable
Jackson Toeneskoetter Math 215 Erin Militzer Report Unavailable
Alaric Weber Math 302A Brie Finegold Report Unavailable
Megan Windsor Math 215 Kristen Beck Report Unavailable

 

Spring 2012 (Reports) Coordinators:  Silvia Saccon and Kristen Beck

UTA Course Sponsor
Austin Antoniou Math 129 Kristen Beck
Rachel Baumann Math 475B / LASC-195A Mosey Brio
Di Fu Math 263 Guadalupe Lozano
Christian Gentry Math 250B / Math 263 Esther Widiasih
Michael Montiel Math 302B Carrie Wright
Kevin Qi Math 323 Brie Finegold
Jake Salterberg Math 315 Cody Patterson
Alex Smith Math 129 Silvia Saccon
Hari Subedi Math 355 Jim Cushing
Erick Vega Math 125 Donna Krawczyk

 

Fall 2011 (Reports) Coordinators:  Esther Widiasih and Silvia Saccon 

UTA Course Sponsor
Austin Antoniou Math 323 Dan Madden
Rachel Baumann Math 355 Alan Lindsay
John Burdick Math 250 Esther Widiasih
Di Fu Math 124 Mariamma Varghese
Christian Gentry Math 113 Bruce MacMillan
Wesley Jackson Math 323 Erin Militzer
James la Vigne Math 113 Bruce MacMillan
Jeremy Lerner Math 475A Moysey Brio
Karla Montemayor Math 422 Mikhall Stepanov
Michael Montiel Math 223 Carrie Wright
Hari Subedi Math 410 Bruce Bayly

 

Spring 2011 (Reports) Coordinators:  Erin Militzer and Esther Widiasih

UTA Course Sponsor
Nirantha Balagopal Math 113 Bruce MacMillan
Kevin Berg Math 424 Erin Militzer
John Burdick Math 315 Carrie Wright
Jonathan Cain Math 475B Rob Indik
Sam Craig Math 250B Leslie Jones
Christian Gentry Math 263 Deb Hughes Hallett
Jaron Gubernick Math 413 Penny Ridgdill
Wesley Jackson Math 362 Grethe Hystad
Dylan Leischow Math 113 Bruce MacMillan
Karla Montemayor Math 422 Juan Restrepo
Robert Muth Math 243 Klaus Lux
Shanna Tune Math 124 Mariamma Varghese
Garret Vanhoy Math 323 Ted Laetsch

 

Fall 2010 (Reports) Coordinators:  Emily Ronshausen and Erin Militzer

UTA Course   Sponsor Reports
Jonathan Cain Math 475A Moysey Brio Report
Sam Craig Math 250A Leslie Jones Report
Jaron Gubernick Math 425A William Vélez Report Unavailable
Dylan Leischow Math 113 Bruce MacMillan Report
Beryl Jones Math 363 Joe Watkins Report
Ryan Kennelly Math 113 Bruce Macmillan Report
Justin Lietz Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report Unavailable
Karla Monemayor Math 422 David Lomen Report
Shanna Tune Math 355 David Lomen Report

 

Spring 2010 Coordinators:  Vita Borovyk and Emily Ronshausen

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
 Howard Cheng Math 415B / Math 425B Ana-Maria Castravet & Vita Borovyk Report Unavailable 
 Sam Craig Math 355 David Lomen Report Unavailable
 Aaron Gibson Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report Unavailable
 Ryan Kennelly Math 113 Bruce MacMillan Report Unavailable
 Nicole Marucci Math 454 / Math 105 Karl Glasner & Philip Grizzard Report Unavailable
 Joseph Padilla Math 250B Chris Bergevin Report Unavailable
 Ryan Scolnik Math 113 Bruce MacMillan Report Unavailable
 Jeffrey Truman Math 413/513 Leonid Kunyansky Report Unavailable

 

Fall 2009 (Reports) Coordinators:  Carrie Wright and Vita Borovyk 

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
 Casey Irvine  Math 323 Moysey Brio Report Unavailable 
 Danielle Johnson  Math 113 Bruce MacMillan Report
 Nicole Marucci  Math 215 Philip Grizzard Report Unavailable 
 Robert Muth  Math 475A Moysey Brio Report
 Joseph Padilla  Math 250A Christopher Bergevin Report
 Brooke Rabe  Math 425A William Velez Report Unavailable 
 Ryan Scolnik  Math 113 Bruce Macmillan Report
 Alex Utegaard  Math 355 David Lomen Report

 

Spring 2009 (Reports) Coordinators:  Phil Grizzard and Carrie Wright

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Jessica Bernier Math 223 Ewa Romanowska Report Unavailable 
Josh Davis-Salsbury Math 129 Jing Long-Hoelscher & Andrea Young Report Unavailable 
Warren Harper Math 129 Dinesh Thakur Report
Daniel Lukaszewski Math 362 John Palmer Report
Kyle Marshall Math 446 Steve Gagola Report Unavailable 
Jaimie Sauls Math 124 William Vélez Report
Jeffrey Truman Math 323 Dan Madden Report
Caree Wheeler Math 323 Fred Stevenson Report
Ben Wilson Math 410 Paul Dostert Report

 

Fall 2008 (Reports) Coordinators:  Tal Sutton and Phil Grizzard

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Jessica Bernier Math 215 William Vélez Report Unavailable 
Duncan Davenport Math 129 Mariamma Varghese Report Unavailable 
Joshua Davis-Salsbury Math 129 Ed Alexander Report
Kurtis Norwood Math 323 Dan Madden Report Unavailable 
Amanda Schaeffer Math 415A Dinesh Thakur Report Unavailable 
Andrew Somers Math 323 Moysey Brio Report Unavailable 
Rebecca Strautman Math 215 Paul Dostert Report
Ryan Wong Math 223 David Glickenstein Report

 

Spring 2008 Coordinators:  Matt Salomone and Tal Sutton

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Chris Brewer Math 425B Matt Salomone Report Unavailable 
Brent Burmeister Math 129 Mariamma Varghese Report Unavailable
Zach Franklin Math 223 D. Dumitrascu Report Unavailable
Brendan Fry Math 445 David Savitt Report Unavailable
Matthew Hall Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report Unavailable
Alex Henniges Math 323 Dan Madden Report Unavailable
Brendan Pawlowski Math 415B Yi Hu Report Unavailable
Johnson Truong Math 129 Faith Bridges Report Unavailable

 

Fall 2007 Coordinators:  JP Cossey and Matt Salomone

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Brett Bourguet Math 223 Ewa Romanowska Report Unavailable 
Chris Brewer Math 425A William Vélez Report Unavailable
Mark Brewster Math 215 Carl DeVito Report Unavailable
Nadia Flores Math 129 Tal Sutton Report Unavailable
Rebecca Frost Math 323 Fred Stevenson Report Unavailable
Alexander Liang Math 125 Ibrahim Fatkullin Report Unavailable
Brendan Pawlowski Math 415A Klaus Lux Report Unavailable
Peter Sherick Math 223 Ed Alexander Report Unavailable

 

Spring 2007 Coordinators:  Nick Rogers and JP Cossey

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Sarae Beal (Hatch) Math 113 Edmond Report Unavailable 
Michael Dougherty Math 129 Mariamma Varghese Report Unavailable
Danielle Dourlein Math 223 Matt Salomone Report Unavailable
Sandra Durkin Math 129 Lay-May Yeap Report Unavailable
Brendan Fry Math 415B Vinroot Report Unavailable
Joshua Langeland Math 215 Kirti Joshi Report Unavailable
Petr Moravsky Math 323 Ted Laetsch & Fred Stevenson Report Unavailable
John Pate Math 323 Dan Madden Report Unavailable
Jeremiah Rounds Math 129 Douglas Clark Report Unavailable
Amanda Schaeffer Math 223 Furst Report Unavailable
Megan Stull Math 215 Nathan Carlson Report Unavailable

 

Fall 2006 Coordinator:  Nick Rogers

UTA Course Sponsor Reports 
Jocelyn Baker Math 125 Kirti Joshi Report Unavailable 
Christina Birch Math 223 Richard Cangelosi Report Unavailable
Brittanie Broersma Math 223 David Lomen Report Unavailable
Mary Gelsinger Math 113 Elias Toubassi Report Unavailable
Kyle Marshall Math 223 D. Dumitrascu Report Unavailable
Chris McMurdie Math 443 Ulmer Report Unavailable
Alan Wang Math 129 Ondrus Report Unavailable
Mitch Wilson Math 129 David Glickenstein & McLeman Report Unavailable
Haokun (Sam) Xu Math 415A William Vélez & Vinroot Report Unavailable

 

Spring 2005 (Reports) Coordinator:  Feryal Alayont 

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Steven Crawford Math 120R Sacha Swenson Report
Richard Culler Math 254 Bruce Bayly Report
Justin DeVerse Math 125 Kirti Joshi Report
Helen Xiang Fan Math 223 Nick Rogers Report
Mary Gelsinger Math 113 Elias Toubassi Report
Kimberly Gray Math 124 Hideo Nagahashi Report
Peter Gross Math 124 Steve Foster Report
Jonathan Katz Math 323 Ted Laetsch Report
Andrew Lebovitz Math 215 Larry Grove Report
Toan Nguyen Math 124 Kathleen Marrero Report
John Pate Math 129H Fred Stevenson Report

Fall 2004 (Reports) Coordinator:  Arthur Lim

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Erin Blomguist Math 110 David Lomen Report
Gabriel Marcus Math 125 Fred Stevenson Report
Matt Martinez Math 111 Steve Wheaton Report
Matthew Moore Math 112 Jim Barrett Report
Larrison Nez Math 223 David Lomen Report
Ty Robinson Math 215 Larry Grove Report
Nathan Thomas Math 124 Tina Schuster Report
Stephanie Yandow Math 112 Cheryl Lacotta Report
Joshua Yasuda Math 124 Mariamma Varghese Report

 

Spring 2004 (Reports) Coordinator:  Hideo Nagahashi

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Sheena Barnett Math 129 Edward Alexander Report Unavailable 
Thomas Carsten Math 129 Valerie Watts Report
Jared Gearhart Math 223 Feryal Alayont Report
Aaron M. Ireland Math 263 Deborah Hughes Hallett Report
Megan Johnson Math 113 Elias Toubassi Report
Phuong Le Math 215 Pallavi Jayawant Report
Lindsay Miller Math 362 Daniel Ueltschi Report
Julia Perry Math 263 Kathleen Marrero Report
Jeff Secor Math 223 Richard Cangelosi Report Unavailable 

 

Fall 2003 (Reports) Coordinator:  Cetin Urtis 

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Jennifer Anderson Math 111 Steve Wheaton Report Unavailable 
Sara Blight Math 129 David Lomen Report
Matthew Johnson Math 115A William Vélez Report
Adam Labay Math 124 John Leonard Report
Peter Manning Math 422/522 Juan Restrepo Report
Jeff McCabe Math 110 Greg Hartman Report
Noah Oliver Math 105 Elias Toubassi Report
Doug Owen Math 223 Kuo-Chang Chen Report
Anna Perreira Math 110 Jim Barrett Report
J. Peter Van Duyne Math 110 William Harrison Report
Devin Wiley Math 110 David Lomen Report
Peng Wu Math 129 Larry Grove Report

 

Spring 2003 (Reports) Coordinator:  Greg Hartman

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Aaron Baraff Math 105 Elias Toubassi Report Unavailable 
Han Gao Math 223 Valerie Watts Report
Matthew Hobson Green Math 129 Ed Alexander Report
Becket Hui Math 223 Cetin Urtis Report Unavailable 
Bob Jenkins Math 254 Bruce Bayly Report
Anita Lee Math 129 Carl Devito Report
Kenneth Porter Math 215 Greg Hartman Report
Curtis Rosenow Math 129 Mariamma Varghese Report
Matt Rounds Math 124 Nataliya Sandler Report
Dave Schumann Math 223 Bharath Narayanan Report
Daryl Wieneke Math 110 Ted Laetsch Report
Megan Wilson Math 215 Larry Grove Report

 

Fall 2002 (Reports) Coordinator:  Bharath Narayanan

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Dave Schumann     Report Unavailable 
Megan Wilson Math 129 Bharath Narayanan Report
Becket Hui Math 223 Edward Alexander Report
Aaron Solt Math 223 Oma Hamara Report
Todd Roman     Report Unavailable 
Kristy Pearson     Report
Alex Toussaint     Report Unavailable 
Justin Steinfaldt Math 129  Robinson Report

 

Spring 2002 (Reports) Coordinator:  Russell Carlson 

UTA Course Sponsor Reports
Seth Pruitt   David Lovelock Report
Ben Fish     Report Unavailable
Rebekah James     Report
Annie Ahnert     Report Unavailable
Matt Montgomery Math 124 Mariamma Varghese Report
Melissa Shadman Math 124 Kathy Lackor Report
Aaron Solt Math 129 Edward Alexander Report
Qian Leng     Report Unavailable
David Carmona     Report Unavailable
Alex Toussaint Math 129 Eugene Smith Report
Allen Wang     Report Unavailable 
Kristy Pearson Math 223   Report

 

Fall 2001 Coordinator:  Christopher Goff

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Joel Bagwell Math 124 Deirdre Smith Report Unavailable 
David Brown Math 215 Larry Grove Report Unavailable
Andrew Crites Math 197 Marilou Mendel Report Unavailable
Dub Gaberdiel Math 125 David Gay Report Unavailable
Adam Kiel Math 124 John Leonard Report Unavailable
Andrew Klein Math 243 Elias Toubassi Report Unavailable
Nathan Maddox Math 124 B. Lu Report Unavailable
Kathryn May Math 105 Bruce Bayly Report Unavailable
Mark Miles Math 129 J. Lu Report Unavailable
Japple Smith Math 120S Christopher Goff Report Unavailable
Brian Weleck Math 125 William Vélez Report Unavailable
Anne White Math 129 A. Goriely Report Unavailable

 

Spring 2001 Coordinator:  Brigitte Lahme

UTA Course Sponsor Reports  
Kelly Biener Math 254 Bruce Bayly Report Unavailable 
Santiago Canez Math 215 Haller Report Unavailable
Andrew Crites Math115A Deb Hughes Hallett Report Unavailable
Joshua Green Math 215 John Brillhart Report Unavailable
Ryan Hadley Math 215 Elias Toubassi Report Unavailable
Philip Hughes Math 129 Steve Wheaton Report Unavailable
Andrew Klein Math 124 Donna Krawczyk Report Unavailable
Gergely Kota Math 223 Lienert Report Unavailable
Michelle Marlatt Math 301 David Gay Report Unavailable
Livia Miller Math 129 E. Smith Report Unavailable
Leah Tatum Math 129 Yoshinobu Report Unavailable
Keri Vartanian Math 124 Eva Romanowska Report Unavailable
Brian Weleck Math 129 Jim Cushing Report Unavailable

 

Fall 2000 (Reports) Coordinator:  Brigitte Lahme

UTA Course Sponsor Reports   
Peter Andersen Math 250 David Lomen Report
Paul Bentz   Brigitte Lahme Report 
Heather Carnahan Math 110 Garn Report 
Joshua Green Math 129 Fred Stevenson Report 
Diane Kohl Math 105 Deirdre Smith Report 
Michelle Marlatt Math 215 Elias Toubassi Report 
Catherine Ott Math 125 David Lomen Report 
Raguel Reisdorf Math 129 Porter Report 
Stephen Reyes Math 124 Garn Report 
Jason Shaw Math105 Carl Lienert Report 
Travis Singleton Math 223 Christopher Goff Report 
Allen Whitt Math 223 Morris Report Unavailable 

 

Spring 2000 (Reports) Coordinator:  Cinnamon Hillyard

UTA Course Sponsor Reports   
Paul Bentz Math 129 Donna Krawczyk Report
Nathaniel Blair-Stahn Math 129 Kate McGivney Report 
Matthew DeElena Math 129 Brigitte Lahme Report 
Gergely Kota Math 129 Steve Wheaton Report 
Eric Kennedy Math 250B David Lomen Report 
Jennifer Lowe Math 254 Bruce Bayly Report Unavailable 
Rachael Ludwick Math 129 John Palmer Report 
David Morales Math 197A Joseph Watkins & Marilou Mendel Report 
Raguel Reisdorf Math 129 Oma Hamara Report 
Stephen Reyes Math 129 Garn Report 
Shannon Sprauge Math 129 Carl Lienert Report 
Amanda Stone Math 129 Morris Report 
Britt Zitterkopf Math129 E. Smith Report